BUFFALO, NEW YORK

2013 PARTICIPATING DANCE STUDIOS

CELEBRITY DANCE EMPORIUM
Amanda Lee
Sweet Home Middle School (June 8 at 2:30 and 6:30 pm)
http://www.celebritydanceemporium.com

CENTER STAGE DANCE STUDIO
Annette Osinski
UB Center for the Performing Arts
http://www.centerstagedancestudio.us

DANCENTRAL
Joyce Miller-Lichtenberger
UB Center for the Performing Arts (June 9 at TBD)
http://www.dancentralstudios.com

DANCE TIME
Jamie Sweet-Kiefer
TBD (June 8 at 12:00 and 6:00; June 9 at 1:00)
http://www.dance-time.org

DANSATIONS
Lizabeth Schnitzer -Kaufman
Maryvalle High School (June 14 at 6:30)
http://www.dansationsWNYdance.com

e.da.co ECLECTIC DANCE COMPANY
Kathryn Kuczka
http://www.eclecticdancecompany.com

EPIC DANCE CENTER
Ellen Puckett
http://www.epicdancecenter.com

JANET DUNSTAN’S DANCE ACADEMY
Janet Dunstan and Courtney Glenn
Lew Port High School (June 8 at 6:00; June 9 at 1:00)
http://www.janetdunstansdanceacademy.com

JENNIFER’S ARTS IN MOTION
Jennifer Gravina
http://www.jennifersartsinmotion.com

JODY B’S STUDIO OF DANCE
Jody DeLoria
Penfield High School (June 8 at TBD)
http://www.jodybdance.com

KARYN KELLY DANCE CENTER
Gold Anniversary: Celebrating 50 years in business!
Susan Bologna
Buffalo State Rockwell Hall (June 1 at TBD, June 2 at TBD)
http://www.karynkellydance.com

LORRAINE GODDARD DANCE STUDIO
Karla and Kara Feather
Artpark (June 8)
http://www.lorrainegoddard.com

MARY ALICE’S DANCE STUDIO
Mary Alice Dietz
Orchard Park Middle School (June 8 and 9)
http://www.maryalices.com

ModDANCE STUDIO
Matthew Clark and Domini Jay
http://www.moddancestudio.com

MOVES – N – MOTIONS
Dawn Borsuk and Sue Switzer
Lackawanna Senior High School (June 15 and 16)
http://www.movesnmotions.net

NIAGARA DANCE CENTER
Jessica Kulbago-Onevelo
TBD (June 8 at 12:00 pm)
http://www.niagaradance.com

SAM SMITH SCHOOL OF DANCE
Sam Smith
Sweet Home High School (June 7 at 6:00 pm; June 9 at 1:00 pm)
http://www.samsmithdance.com

STEPPIN' OUT DANCE ACADEMY
Silver Anniversary: Celebrating 25 years in business!
Patty Pawlowski-Wegryn
http://www.steppinoutdanceinc.com

TONAWANDA DANCE ARTS
Melanie Boniszewski
Cardinal O'Hara High School (June 1 at 11:30 and 4:30, June 2 at 12:00)
http://www.tonawandadancearts.com





Documents


Orchard Park Middle School
60 South Lincoln Drive
Orchard Park, New York 14127    

Friday, May 16, 2014
Saturday, May 17, 2014
Sunday, May 18, 2014

Early Registration:  March 28, 2014
ENTRY DEADLINE: April 18, 2014
Resources


CONTACTS
SOCIAL NETWORKING
Please visit and
support our partners!

The Dance Championships
relies on the great work
of several friends...

Click Here for Partners
NEW YORK

Jennifer L. Gargiulo
716.812.6843
Email

Derek S. Kilborn
727.543.3296
Email


PARTNERS
CONGRATULATIONS!








...to all of the 2013 competitors
and Grand Champions.

Click Here for Results and Photos
2013 RESULTS and PHOTOS
Family budget hurting in
today's tough economy?

The Dance Championships saves you between 37 and 55 percent.  See how we compare...

Click Here for Fee Comparison
FEE COMPARISON
THE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Copyright 2013/14 The Dance Championships All Rights Reserved
Hall of Fame
    Buffalo, New York
    Rochester, New York
    Syracuse, New York   
   
   
   
Buffalo, New York
    Home Page
    Online Registration
    Welcome Letter
    Studio Entry Form
    Individual Entry Form
    Entry Fee Comparison
    Results    
   
         
   
Information Center
    Home Page
    About Us
    Benefits
    General Info
    Partners    
    Privacy Policy
    Rules and Regs
   
   
Social Media Tools
    Facebook
    Instagram